LETTERPRESS
- Cylinder Core 2 :: Power of the Broadside with Paula Gloistein :: Saturday, August 6, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Cylinder Core 1 :: Experience Letterpress! with Thea Sizemore :: Sunday, August 7, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Introduction to Foil Stamping with Lara Durback :: Monday, August 8, 2016 :: 6:30-9:30pm
- Introduction to Letterpress with Robin Weinert :: Monday, August 8, 2016 :: 6:30-9:30pm
- Cylinder Core 1 :: Experience Letterpress! with Leigh McLellan :: Tuesday & Wednesday, August 9 & 10, 2016 :: 6:30-10pm
- Polymer Core 2 :: Photopolymer Platemaking Lab with Lars Kim :: Thursday, August 11, 2016 :: 6:30-9:30pm
- Jobbing Platen Core 3 :: Posterized with Lisa Rappoport :: Saturday, August 13, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Jobbing Platen Core 4 :: Digital Into Analog with Lisa Rappoport :: Sunday, August 14, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Cylinder Core 2 :: Power of the Broadside with Leigh McLellan :: Tuesday & Wednesday, August 16 & 17, 2016 :: 6:30-10pm
- Cylinder Core 3 :: Posterized with Paula Gloistein :: Saturday, August 20, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Jobbing Platen Core 1-4 :: 4-Day Intensive with Grendl Lofkvist & Lisa Rappoport :: Monday-Thursday, August 22-25, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Cylinder Core 3 :: Posterized with Leigh McLellan :: Tuesday & Wednesday, August 23 & 24, 2016 :: 6:30-10pm
- Jobbing Platen Press Maintence with Alan Hillesheim :: Thursday, August 25, 2016 :: 6:30-9:30pm
- Introduction to Letterpress with Lara Durback :: Friday, August 26, 2016 :: 6:30-9:30pm
- Cylinder Core 4 :: Digital Into Analog with Thea Sizemore :: Saturday, August 27, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Cylinder Core 4 :: Digital Into Analog with Leigh McLellan :: Tuesday & Wednesday, August 30 & 31, 2016 :: 6:30-10pm
BOOKBINDING
- The Ideal Sketchbook with Michael Burke :: Saturday, August 6, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Presentation Album with Michael Burke :: Sunday, August 7, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Introduction to Bookbinding with Jennie Hinchcliff :: Thursday, August 11, 2016 :: 6:30-9:30pm
- Tunnel Book with Bettina Pauly :: Saturday, August 13, 2016, 9:30am-5:30pm
- Exquisite Longstitch Binding with Rhiannon Alpers :: Sunday, August 14, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Bookbinding Core 1-4 :: Weeklong Intensive with Juliayn Coleman :: Monday-Friday, August 15-19, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Bookbinding Core 4 :: Classic Rounded Back Cloth Binding with Elizabeth Boyne :: Saturday & Sunday, August 20 & 21, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Cross-Structure Binding with Jennie Hinchcliff :: Saturday, August 20, 2016 :: 10am-5pm
- Introduction to Bookbinding with Nina Eve Zeininger :: Friday, August 26, 2016 :: 6:30-9:30pm
- Box Making Core 3 :: Lift-Top Box with Andrew Rottner :: Saturday & Sunday, August 27 & 28, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
RELATED ARTS
- Introduction to Foil Stamping with Lara Durback :: Monday, August 8, 2016 :: 6:30-9:30pm
- Paste Papers with Bettina Pauly :: Sunday, August 21, 2016 :: 10am-5pm
CALLIGRAPHY