LETTERPRESS
- Cylinder Core 1 with Thea Sizemore :: Saturday, May 2, 2015, 9:30am-5:30pm
- Jobbing Platen Core 4 with Lisa Rappoport :: Sunday, May 3, 2015, 9:30am-5:30pm
- Introduction to Letterpress with Annemarie Munn :: Thursday, May 7, 2015, 6:30pm-9:30pm
- Polymer Core 1 :: Digital Design for Letterpress with James Tucker :: Thursday, May 12, 2015, 6:30pm-9:30pm
- Cyliner Core 4 with Alan Hillesheim :: Wednesday & Thursday, May 13 & 14, 2015, 6:30-10:00pm
- Letterpress Book in a Day with Mary Laird :: Friday, May 15, 2015, 9:30am-5:30pm
- Cylinder Core 2 with Thea Sizemore :: Saturday, May 16, 2015, 9:30am-5:30pm
- Introduction to Letterpress with Lara Durback :: Tuesday, May 19, 2015, 6:30pm-9:30pm
- Print Your Own Business Cards! with Paula Gloistein :: Saturday, May 23, 2015, 9:30am-5:30pm
- Polymer Core 2: Photopolymer Platemaking Lab with James Tucker :: Thursday, May 26, 2015, 6:30pm-9:30pm
- Letterpress as a Business with Alan Hillesheim :: Wednesday, May 27, 2015, 6:30pm-9:30pm
- Cylinder Core 1 with Alan Hillesheim :: Saturday, May 30, 2015, 9:30am-5:30pm
- One Stop Woodcut Workshop with Kate Dedlow :: Sunday, May 31, 2015, 10am-6pm
BOOKBINDING
- Celtic Weave & Icicle Binding with Mary-Ellen Campbell :: Saturday, May 2, 2015 | 10:00am-6:00pm
- Introduction to Bookbinding with Jennie Hinchcliff :: Thursday, May 7, 2015, 6:30pm-9:30pm
- Pop-Up Paper Structures with Carol Barton :: Friday & Saturday, May 8 & 9, 2015, 9:30am-5:30pm
- Bookbinding Core 1 with Juliayn Coleman :: Saturday, May 16, 2015, 9:30am-5:30pm
-
Bookbinding Core 1 with Juliayn Coleman :: Sunday, May 17, 2015, 9:30am-5:30pm :: $200
- Introduction to Bookbinding with Nina Zeininger :: Wednesday, May 19, 2015, 6:30pm-9:30pm
- Dos-a-Dos with Juliayn Coleman :: Saturday, May 23, 2015, 9:30am-5:30pm
- Slip Case Boxmaking with Andy Rottner :: Sunday, May 24, 2015, 9:30am-5:30pm
-
Orientation to Leather with Juliayn Coleman :: Saturday, May 30, 2015 | 9:30am-5:30pm
- E-Luminated Tunnel Book with Becca Rose :: Sunday, May 31, 2015, 10am-6pm
RELATED ARTS
- Puzzle Box with Bettina Pauly :: Sunday, May 3, 2015, 9:30am-5:30pm
- Introduction to Foil Stamping with Lara Durback :: Tuesday, May 5, 2015, 6:30pm-9:30pm
- Introduction to Paper Marbling with Carol Brighton & Pietro Accardi :: Saturday, May 9, 2015, 10am-6pm
- Hand Lettering with Billy Hutchinson :: Tuesday, May 12, 19, 26, 2015, 6:30pm-9:30pm
- Liberated Text: Letter as Image with Mark Faigenbaum :: Thursday, May 14, 2015, 6:30pm-9:30pm
- Bone Alphabet Lettering with Ann Miller :: Wednesday, May 20, 2015, 9:30am-5:30pm
- Image Transfers with Courtney Cerruti :: Friday, May 29, 2015 | 6:30pm-9:30pm
- Fundamentals of Sign-Painting with David Benzler :: Wedesday & Saturday, May 27 & 30, 2015, 6:30pm-9:30pm & 10am-4pm