LETTERPRESS
- Introduction to Letterpress with Annemarie Munn :: Thursday, July 7, 2016 :: 6:30-9:30pm
- Cylinder Core 3 :: Posterized with Thea Sizemore :: Saturday, July 9, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Cylinder Core 1 :: Experience Letterpress! with Paula Gloistein :: Sunday, July 10, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Polymer Core 1 :: Digital Design for Letterpress with Lars Kim :: Tuesday, July 12, 2016 :: 6:30-9:30pm
- Printing on a Tabletop Platen Press with Annemarie Munn :: Saturday & Sunday, July 16 & 17, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Tabletop Platen Press Maintenance with Alan Hillesheim :: Wednesday, July 20, 2016 :: 6:30-9:30pm
- Cylinder Core 2 :: Power of the Broadside with Thea Sizemore :: Saturday, July 23, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Jobbing Platen Core 1 :: Experience Letterpress! with Alan Hillesheim :: Sunday, July 24, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Cylinder Core 1-4 :: 4-Day Intensive with Mary Laird :: Monday-Thursday, July 25-28, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Introduction to Letterpress with Robin Weinert :: Wednesday, July 27, 2016 :: 6:30-9:30pm
- Letterpress Book in a Day with Mary Laird :: Friday, July 29, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Jobbing Platen Core 2 :: Power of the Broadside with Alan Hillesheim :: Saturday, July 30, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Cylinder Core 4 :: Digital Into Analog with Thea Sizemore :: Sunday, July 31, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
BOOKBINDING
- Introduction to Bookbinding with Jennie Hinchcliff :: Thursday, July 7, 2016 :: 6:30-9:30pm
- The Ideal Sketchbook with Michael Burke :: Saturday, July 9, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Presentation Album with Michael Burke :: Sunday, July 10, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Book Repair Core 2 :: Foundational Techniques with Juliayn Coleman :: Sundays, July 10, 17, & 24, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Design Binding Intensive with Dominic Riley :: Mondays-Fridays, July 11-August 12, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Turkish Map Fold Binding with Bettina Pauly :: Monday, July 11, 2016 :: 6:30-9:30pm
- Titling and Tooling Core 1 :: Hot Type with Juliayn Coleman :: Saturday, July 16, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Historical Linkstitch Binding with Michael Burke :: Saturday & Sunday, July 23 & 24, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Introduction to Bookbinding with Nina Eve Zeininger :: Wednesday, July 27, 2016 :: 6:30-9:30pm
- Nag Hammadi Codex with Michael Burke :: Saturday & Sunday, July 30 & 31, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Bookbinding Core 3 :: Limp Paper Binding with Rhiannon Alpers :: Sunday, July 31, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
RELATED ARTS
- Introduction to Western Papermaking with Pam DeLuco :: Saturday, July 16, 2016 :: 11am-3pm
- Faux Postage :: Lick 'Em and Stick 'Em with Jennie Hinchcliff :: Thursday, July 28, 2016 :: 6:30-9:30pm
CALLIGRAPHY
- Hand Lettering with Billy Hutchinson :: Tuesdays, July 5, 12, & 19, 2016 :: 6:30-9:30pm
- Experimental Calligraphy :: Cola Pen Writing with Ann Miller :: Saturday, July 9, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- African Scripts with Ann Miller :: Sunday, July 17, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm
- Uncial Calligraphy with Grendl Lofkvist :: Thursday, July 21, 2016 :: 6:30-9:30pm
- Bone Alphabet Calligraphy with Ann Miller :: Saturday, July 30, 2016 :: 9:30am-5:30pm